TEI | Trade Expo Indonesia
PROGRAMME

Overview Schedule

Bird's-eye view of the Trade Expo Indonesia Programmes & Activities

Wednesday, 16th October 2019

TIME ACTIVITY SPEAKER VENUE (Room)
10.00 – 12.00 Opening Ceremony
Trade Expo Indonesia 2019
Nusantara 1-3
12.00 - 13.00 Joint Announcement Mendag Korea Garuda 2
13.00 - 17.00 Business Matching Garuda 9, 11 & 12A-B
13.30 - 17.00 Employment Business Meeting (BNP2TKI) Garuda 10A-B
13.00 - finish Audiensi API dengan buyer dari Global Brand Cendana 1
14.00 - 16.00 Trade and Investment Forum
"Trade and Invest in Indonesia Now"
Keynote Speech by:
Minister of Finance, H.E. Sri Mulyani Indrawati
Nusantara 2 & 3
16.00 – 18.00 Forum Bisnis Holtikultura / Perkebunan
"Indonesian Agricultural Products Going Global"
  • Direktur Pengolahan dan pemasaran hasil holtikultura Kemtan
  • Direktur Pengolahan dan Pemasaran Hasil Perkebunan Kemtan
  • Kepala Pusat Karantina Tumbuhan dan Keamanan Hayati Nabati
  • Sucsess story perusahaan Indonesia yang dapat tembus ke pasar Aspasaf
Garuda 6B & 8A-B
Forum Bisnis Hasil Laut / Perikanan
  • Kementerian Kelautan dan Perikanan
  • Asosiasi Perikanan dan Importir Produk Hasil Laut Indonesia
Garuda 7A-B
16.00 - 17.30 Indonesia - China Bird Nest Business Forum
  • Minister of trade (keynote)
  • DGNED
  • Head of Indonesia Agricultural Quarantine Agency
  • Dubes RI di Beijing
  • Head of Indonesia Bird nest Association
  • Head of China Agricultural Wholesale Association (CAWA)
Garuda 5A-B
18.30 – finish Business Gathering Pertanian dan Perikanan Nusantara 1
All Day Business Meeting with Delegates from Sindh Province, Pakistan Garuda 1
All Day Delegates Meeting Cendana 3, 5, 6, 7

Notes:

  • The above agenda are subjected to changed without any prior notice.
  • Please contact us for more information.

Thursday, 17th October 2019

TIME ACTIVITY SPEAKER VENUE (Room)
08.00 – 11.30 Trade, Tourism and Investment (TTI) Seminar
  • Menteri Perdagangan (opening remarks)
  • Kementerian Perindustrian
  • BKPM
  • Kementerian Koordinator Bidang Perekonomian
  • Kementerian Pariwisata
  • Kepala Bekraf
  • Ketua Umum Kadin
Nusantara 2-3
10.00 - 12.00 MOU G2G Filipina - Indonesia (KPE) Cendana 2
10.00 - 17.00 Business Matching Garuda 9, 11 & 12A-B
09.30 – 11.45 Business Forum Serbia
  • Head of the Employers' Association of Indonesia
  • President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry Regional of Krusevac
  • CEO PPT Namenska
  • CEO Free Zone Pirot
  • President of the District Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Pirot
Garuda 8B
12.00 - finish Bird Nest Cooking Performances Hall 9 (Stage)
13.00 – 18.00 Regional Discussion Lembaga pengembangan ekspor atau Trade promotion office dari negara akreditasi Atase Perdagangan dan ITPC Garuda 5A-B, 6A-B, 7A-B, 8A & 10B
13.30 – 16.30 Outreach Program Indonesia Australia Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (IA CEPA)
  • Ibu Ni Made Ayu Marthini
    Direktur Perundingan Bilateral, Ditjen PPI, Kemendag (Tbc)
  • Shinta W. Kamdani
    Wakil Ketua Umum KADIN dan APINDO (Tbc)
  • Sally Ann Watts
    General Manager ASEAN and Senior Trade and Investment Commissioner, Austrade Jakarta (Tbc)
Garuda 1
18.00 - finish Gathering Night Nusantara 3
All Day Buying Mission Hall 9
All Day Bussiness Forum KBRI Serbia Garuda 8B
All Day Business Meeting with Delegates from Sindh Province, Pakistan Cendana 1
All Day Employment Business Meeting (BNP2TKI) Garuda 10A
All Day Delegates Meeting Cendana 3, 5, 6, 7

Notes:

  • The above agenda are subjected to changed without any prior notice.
  • Please contact us for more information.

Friday, 18th October 2019

TIME ACTIVITY SPEAKER VENUE (Room)
08.00 - finish Misi Dagang Jawa Timur Nusantara 1A
08.00 - 18.00 Indonesian Coffee Export Forum
"Kebijakan Peningkatan Daya Saing Ekspor Kopi dan Produk Turunannya"
Nusantara 3
08.30 – 11.30 Talkshow:
  • Gubernur Banten
  • Gubernur Jawa Tengah
  • Gubenur Bali
Garuda 5A-B
09.00 – 11.30 Business Counseling Garuda 8A-B
09.00 - 11.30 Regional Discussion Wilayah Amerika Serikat. Peluang ekspor produk non migas Indonesia untuk berkompetisi di AS
  • Duta Besar RI di Amerika Serikat
    Bpk Mahendra Siregar
  • KBRI Washington
Garuda 6A-B
09.00 - 11.00 Update from the Region: South and Central Asia: Bangladesh
  • Direktur Asia Selatan dan Tengah
  • Dubes RI di Dhaka
  • Dubes Bangladesh di Jakarta
  • Success story perusahaan Indonesia yang ekspor ke Bangladesh
Garuda 7A
09.00 - 11.00 Update from the region: Business Opportunities for Indonesian Products and Services in the Pacific
  • Dubes RI PNG
  • Success story perusahaan Indonesia yang tembus pasar pasific
Garuda 7B
10.00 - 17.00 Business Matching Garuda 9, 11 & 12A-B
13.30 – 15.30 Updates from region: optimizing economic diplomacy in sub Saharan africa
  • Kemendag
  • Kadin Komite Afrika
  • Kepala perwakilan
  • success story perusahaan Indonesia yang berhasil tembus pasar Africa
Garuda 7A
13.30 – 15.30 Update from the Region: Market Access and opportunities in Cambodia
  • Direktur Asia Tenggara
  • Dubes RI di Phnom Phen
  • Ministry of Commerce Kamboja
  • success story perusahaan Indonesia yang ekspor ke Kamboja
Garuda 7B
13.00 – 15.00 Seminar Pasar Afsel Delegasi Afsel Cendana 2
14.00 - 16.00 Toyota Manufacturing (Priority Countries Meeting) Garuda 10B
14.00 – 16.30 Export Starting up Competition
(cooperation with KADIN)
  • National Startup Center
  • KADIN
Hall 9 (Stage)
15.00 – finish Pertemuan Dubes Australia dengan Gaikindo dan TMMIN (ITPC Sydney Garuda 1
All day Regional Discussion USA Garuda 6A-B
All Day Buying Mission Nusantara 1B
All Day Seminar:
"Updates from the Region" (Aspasaf Kemlu)
Garuda 1
All Day Employment Business Meeting (BNP2TKI) Garuda 10A
All Day Delegates Meeting Cendana 3, 5, 6, 7

Notes:

  • The above agenda are subjected to changed without any prior notice.
  • Please contact us for more information.

Saturday, 19th October 2019

TIME ACTIVITY SPEAKER VENUE (Room)
08.30 – 17.00 Trade Start up Conference
  • Menko Bidang Kemaritiman
  • Menteri Perdagangan
  • Menteri Ristek Dikti
  • CEO Tokopedia
  • CEO Warunk Upnormal
  • CEO Traveloka
  • etc
Nusantara 2-3
09.00 – 12.00 Bussiness Counseling
  • Para Atase perdagangan
  • kepala ITPC
Garuda 6A, 7A-B & 8B
10.00 – 13.00 Cilacap Business Forum 2019 Bupati Cilacap Garuda 10A-B
10.00 - 17.00 Business Matching Garuda 9, 11 & 12A-B
10.00 - finish Bussiness Forum Indonesian Bisnis Food Institute Garuda 5A-B
12.00 – 17.00 Peretemuan Perwadag dengan Dirjen PEN Garuda 7A-B
12.00 - finish Talkshow PT.DNR Prima Internasional Hall 9
All Day Buying Mission Nusantara 1B
All Day Synergy and Integration to Serve the World Garuda 5A-B
TBA Export Startup Summit 2019 Nusantara 2-3
All Day Delegates Meeting Cendana 3, 5, 6, 7

Notes:

  • The above agenda are subjected to changed without any prior notice.
  • Please contact us for more information.

Sunday, 20th October 2019

TIME ACTIVITY SPEAKER VENUE (Room)
10.00 - 17.00 Business Matching Garuda 9, 11 & 12A-B
15.30 – 17.00 Closing Cremony Hall 9 (Stage)
All Day Buying Mission Nusantara 1B
All Day Delegates Meeting Cendana 3, 5, 6, 7

Notes:

  • The above agenda are subjected to changed without any prior notice.
  • Please contact us for more information.

 

HOSTED BY
ORGANIZED BY
EVENT PARTNER
OFFICIAL
EXPORT FINANCING
REGISTRATION
SUPPORT
BUSINESS LOUNGE
SUPPORT
INSTITUTION SUPPORT

SUPPORTED BY:

 

PT Debindomulti Adhiswasti

G9 Building, 3rd Floor
Jl. KH. Abdullah Syafei No. 9 - Jakarta 12840

Exhibitor Contact Person

Visitor Contact Person

Copyrights © 2019. DEBINDO. All Rights Reserved.
top